Meeting Schedule

District

Date

Time

Location

DISTRICT 1
Essex
January 5 9 am St. John’s Parish Hall
County Road 46, Woodslee, ON

Director: Brendan Byrne
DISTRICT 2
Kent
January 16 3:30 pm Country View Golf Course
25393 St. Clair Road, Dover Centre, ON
Director: Mark Huston
DISTRICT 3
Lambton
January 16 4 pm Wyoming Fair Building (dinner provided 6 pm)
595 Main Street, Wyoming, ON

Director: Dave Park
DISTRICT 4
Middlesex
January 15 9 am Coldstream Community Centre
10227 Ilderton Road, Ilderton, ON

Director: Dave McEachren
DISTRICT 5
Elgin/Norfolk
January 17 9:30 am Malahide Community Place (lunch $10)
12105 Whittaker Road, Springfield, ON

Speaker: Matthew Pot
Director: Scott Persall
DISTRICT 6
Haldimand, Brant, Hamilton, Niagara
January 9 9:30 am Kinsmen Hall, Caledonia Fairgrounds
151 Caithness Street E, Caledonia, ON

Director: Jeff Barlow
DISTRICT 7
Waterloo/Oxford
January 15 9:30 am Innerkip Community Centre
695566 17th Line, Innerkip, ON

Director: Kevin Armstrong
DISTRICT 8
Huron
January 11 9:30 am Holmesville Community Centre
Community Centre Road, Holmesville, ON

Director: Keith Black
DISTRICT 9
Perth
January 10 9:30 am Mitchell Golf and Country Club
81 Frances Street, Mitchell, ON

Director: Mark Brock
DISTRICT 10
Grey, Bruce, Wellington
January 19 9:30 am Clifford Community Hall
2 William Street, Clifford, ON

Director: Henry Van Ankum
DISTRICT 11
Dufferin, Simcoe, Halton, Peel, York
January 8 10:30 am St. John’s United Church
56 Victoria Street East, Alliston*, ON

Director: Colin Elliott
* New location this year
DISTRICT 12
Durham, Northumberland, Kawartha, Peterborough, Hastings
January 10 10 am The Best Western Plus
930 Burnham Street, Cobourg, ON

Director: Jeff Harrison
DISTRICT 13
Prince Edward, Lennox, Addington, Frontenac, Lanark, Leeds, Grenville, Renfrew, Ottawa
January 17 10 am The Elgin Lions Club (hot lunch provided)
19 Pineview Drive, Elgin, ON

Director: Lloyd Crowe
DISTRICT 14
Prescott, Russell, Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
January 11 9:30 am North Stormont Place (lunch served)
16299 Fairview Drive, Avonmore, ON

Director: Markus Haerle
DISTRICT 15
Northern Ontario
January 18 9 am Earlton Arena, upstairs
Earlton, ON

Director: Chuck Amyot

2018 Results

District Results
District 1 Director: Brendan Byrne*
Attendance: 61
Prize winners: Alex Michinski Sr., Evan McLean, Ron Regnier
District 2 Director: Mark Huston
Attendance: 69
Prize winners: Clayton Crow, Mike Vannieuwenhuyze, Tom McKeon
District 3 Director: Dave Park*
Attendance: 93
Prize winners: John Kerrigan, George Cornelissen, Carl Martin
District 4 Director: Dave McEachren
Attendance: 92
Prize winners: Hugh Lynch, Dave Thody, Jake Dietrich
District 5 Director: Scott Persall*
Attendance: 55
Prize winners: Nick Doelman, Jay Shackleton, Bill Foster
District 6 Director: Jeff Barlow
Attendance: 67
Prize winners: Matt McCoy, Bill McCormack, Larry Freeman
District 7 Director: Kevin Armstrong*
Attendance: 48
Prize winners: John Byl, Doug Gerber, Jim Gurney
District 8 Director: Keith Black
Attendance: 47
Prize winners: Jeff Klomps, Andy Phillips, Mike Colclough
District 9 Director: Mark Brock*
Attendance: 45
Prize winners: John McLagan, Dave Foster, Joanna Foster
District 10 Director: Henry Van Ankum
Attendance: 77
Prize winners: Robert Fletcher, Ron Rody, Pete Schill
District 11 Director: Colin Elliott*
Attendance: 47
Prize winners: Nicola Kitching, Peter Lambrick, Dave Ritchie
District 12 Director: Jeff Harrison
Attendance: 81
Prize winners: Roger Kidd, Travis Greydanus, Marc Curtin
District 13 Director: Lloyd Crowe*
Attendance: 81
Prize winners: Dave Elliott, Bob Orr, Rob Sample
District 14 Director: Markus Haerle
Attendance: 71
Prize winners: Glen Canham, Paul DesRosiers, Jeff Waldroff
District 15 Director: Chuck Amyot*
Attendance: 35
Prize winners: Kevin Pratt, Allan Atchison, Dalton Potter

* Only districts in even-numbered districts held elections for the role of director in 2018