Skip to content

District Meetings

Thank you to all who attended the January District meetings this year.

Prizes for Attendees

Giveaway Terms and Conditions

2020 Meeting results

* Only districts in even-numbered districts held elections for the role of director in 2020

2020 Meeting Schedule

District

Date

Time

Location

DISTRICT 1
Essex
Jan 3 9am St. John’s Parish Hall
County Road 46, Woodslee, ON

Director: Brendan Byrne
DISTRICT 2
Kent
Jan 14 3:30pm Hidden Hills Golf and Country Club **(formerly Country View Golf Course)
25393 St. Clair Road, Dover Centre, ON
Speaker: Megan Walker, Canadian Mental Health, L-K

Director: Mark Huston
DISTRICT 3
Lambton
Jan 15 4pm Wyoming Fair Building (dinner provided 6 pm)
595 Main Street, Wyoming, ON
Director: Emery Huszka
DISTRICT 4
Middlesex
Jan 13 9am Coldstream Community Centre
10227 Ilderton Road, Ilderton, ON
Director: Dave McEachren
DISTRICT 5
Elgin/Norfolk
Jan 15 9:30am Malahide Community Place (hot lunch)
12105 Whittaker Road, Springfield, ON
Speaker: Darrell Wade, Farm Life Financial
Director: Scott Persall
DISTRICT 6
Haldimand, Brant, Hamilton, Niagara
Jan 10 9:30am (9am reg’n)

Kinsmen Hall, Caledonia Fairgrounds
151 Caithness Street E, Caledonia, ON
Speaker: Stephen Kell
Director: Jeff Barlow

DISTRICT 7
Waterloo/Oxford
Jan 13 9am Innerkip Community Centre
695566 17th Line, Innerkip, ON
Director: Kevin Armstrong
DISTRICT 8
Huron
Jan 9 9:00am Holmesville Community Centre, lunch provided
Community Centre Road, Holmesville, ON**
Director: Keith Black
DISTRICT 9
Perth
Jan 10 7:00pm (6pm reg’n)

Mitchell Golf and Country Club (appetizers at 6pm)
NOTE: Time change to 7pm
81 Frances Street, Mitchell, ON
Speaker: Jan Westcott, Spirits Canada
Director: Josh Boersen

DISTRICT 10
Grey, Bruce, Wellington
Jan 17 9:30am Clifford Community Hall (lunch provided)
2 William Street, Clifford, ON
Director: Henry Van Ankum
DISTRICT 11
Dufferin, Simcoe, Halton, Peel, York
Jan 13 10:00am St. John’s United Church
56 Victoria Street East, Alliston, ON
Director: Colin Elliott
DISTRICT 12
Durham, Northumberland, Kawartha, Peterborough, Hastings
Jan 7 9:30 am

The Best Western Plus
930 Burnham Street, Cobourg
Director: Jeff Harrison

DISTRICT 13
Prince Edward, Lennox, Addington, Frontenac, Lanark, Leeds, Grenville, Renfrew, Ottawa
Jan 8 10am The Elgin Lions Club (hot lunch provided)
19 Pineview Drive, Elgin, ON
Director: Lloyd Crowe
DISTRICT 14
Prescott, Russell, Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
Jan 9 9:30am North Stormont Place (hot lunch provided)
16299 Fairview Drive, Avonmore, ON
Director: Markus Haerle
DISTRICT 15
Northern Ontario
Jan 16 9 am Earlton Arena
Director: Chuck Amyot

**Meetings in bold are being held at new locations this year

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap